Horseshoe Baptist Cemetery - Monongahela, PA
17T E 592581 N 4447336
A small 18th century cemetery with roughly 65 stones remains long after the namesake church was torn down.

There is a DAR marker here which reads:
The Horseshoe Baptist Cemetery was built first in 1790 on land formerly owned by Abraham Frye. In 1810 a brick church replaced the original log structure, and for seventy years the members worshipped here. In 1880 that church was torn down and members joined Monongahela Baptists. The cemetery which adjoined the church has been preserved in its original form. A Revolutionary War soldier, Captain George Grant, his wife Mary Worth, their families, Rabe, Colvin, Frye, Carson, Fisher, and many others whose stones have been destroyed are buried here.

which calls your attention to the small plot of land which has many old headstones. This website (visit link) provides a listing.