Crossroads of the World - Lake Buena Vista, FL
17R E 445210 N 3136997
This globe is on the top of a 50 foot column just past the entrance to Disney's Hollywood's Studios.

The column has three support beams that go all the way to the top. Above the globe, Mickey Mouse can be seen, guarding the entrance to his money. The theme park's name used to be MGM = Mickey gets money, but that was changed to the current name of Disney's Hollywood Studios. The globe does rotate and below the column is the information desk where you can ask all the questions you want regarding Disney's Hollywood Studios.
Stationary or rotating globe: Rotating

Historical or current information: Current