James Monroe Tomb - Richmond, VA
18S E 282941 N 4156927
The 5th president of the United States is buried right here in Hollywood Cemetery in the capital city of Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

Located in Presidents Circle, the tomb is inside a gothic style grate. Taken from Wikipedia, "The James Monroe Tomb is the burial place for U.S. President James Monroe in Hollywood Cemetery, Richmond, Virginia, United States. It was designed by Albert Lybrock. The site is "significant for the execution of its flamboyant and delicate tracery in cast iron, the tomb is a cage over the simple granite sarcophagus of the former President, who died and was buried in New York City in 1831, but was removed to Virginia in 1858. It has been given the local nickname of "The Birdcage". It was declared a National Historic Landmark in 1971."