Casa do guarda Cerquido - Ponte de Lima, Portugal
29T E 527519 N 4628195
This is one of the Houses of the forest rangers, that are now mostly left abandoned. Despite its abandonment and bad condition this was one of the best preserved I have ever visited.
Location: Viana do Castelo, Portugal

[EN]
Normally located in strategic locations and surrounded by forest were built in the golden days Houses of the forest rangers, that are now mostly left abandoned.

This was one of the best preserved I have ever visited, despite its abandonment is evident and already have some signs to have been vandalized.

[PT]
Normalmente situadas em locais estratégicos e rodeadas de floresta foram construídas em tempos áureos as casas dos guardas florestais, que hoje estão na sua maioria deixadas ao abandono.

Esta foi uma das mais bem conservadas que já visitei, apesar do seu abandono ser evidente e já com alguns sinais de ter sido vandalizada.