Richmond Staples Mill Road Amtrak Station - Richmond, VA
This is one of a few Amtrak stations offered to the Richmond area.
Location: Virginia, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Richmond Staples Mill Road Amtrak station lies about 5 miles (8 km) north of downtown Richmond, Virginia, located in Henrico County. The station designed by David Volkert and Associates, and was built in 1975 as a replacement for Main Street Station, which had sustained damage from floods. The station has an indoor waiting room with restrooms, a snack bar, and a teller window. The station is served by two services that continue south to Miami, Florida (Silver Star and Silver Meteor), one service southeast to Newport News, Virginia (Northeast Regional), one service southwest to Charlotte, North Carolina (Carolinian), and one service south to Savannah, Georgia (Palmetto)."