Historic Route 66 - Silver Moon - Santa Rosa, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 532391 N 3867411
Silver Moon Drive in Eatery - A must stop Iconic Restaurant for thousands of Historic Route 66 travellers. Located in Santa Rosa, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

"Established in 1959, the Silver Moon café has gained legendary status as a Route 66 landmark eatery. World renowned for its trademark Mexican dishes and American favorites. The Silver Moon is a local favorite, as well as a must stop for thousands of travelers who do not consider their trip complete without a meal at this historical restaurant." Text Source: (visit link)

"Two and a half hours east of Albuquerque lies a small town known for its watering holes, nostalgia of a simpler time, and amazing food.
Welcome to Santa Rosa, the City of Natural Lakes, and historic Route 66. Our food journey begins at the Silver Moon Café where fond memories for many have been made." Text Source: (visit link)

Address of Icon:
Will Rogers Drive, Santa Rosa, NM 88435