Corona Club, Vacaville, CA
Corona Club: A Cigar and Hookah Lounge, Vacaville, CA

This cigar shop is unusual in that it features other interesting products, including beer, wine, and a hookah lounge.

The Corona Club is located in the historic section of Vacaville at 333 Merchant street. The city has place several historic markers near by.

The lounge has a large glass front and sports two inviting easy chairs. (See photos.) One can just picture two contented customers sipping wine, puffing on cigars, and taking a toke from the hookah!

Vacaville is a town in central California southwest of Sacramento on Highway 80. Its population is 92,000. There are several eateries, shops, and interesting attractions along this street.
333 Merchant Street
Vacaville, CA USA