Giant Boiler - Old Spaghetti Factory - Chandler, AZ
A giant boiler preserved outside the Chandler Old Spaghetti Factory.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Chandler Old Spaghetti Factory is at the Chandler Fashion Center mall. Visitors are immediately struck by the old giant boiler outside the front door of the restaurant. The theme of the Chandler restaurant is "industry": inside, many pipes and old restaurant equipment have been incorporated into the decor, along with a trolley car. On the outside, the giant steam boiler and more pipes complete the image.

The boiler was probably acquired from the previous Mexican restaurant on the premises, and moved outside. There is an article on the decor of the Chandler restaurant here: (visit link)
Type of Machine: Boiler/Vat

Year the machine was put on display: 2011