Historic Route 66 - Hualapai Lodge - Peach Springs, Arizona, USA.
12S E 280144 N 3934414
The Hualapai Lodge in Peach Springs, is also a Route 66 Info Center, & HQ of the Hualapai Nation. The Lodge is situated on the longest stretch of unbroken highway left of the original Route 66 along the entire length of the Mother Road.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Hualapai Lodge in Peach Springs, is situated on the 144 mile continuous stretch of the original Route 66. The lodge is the primary starting point for travelers looking to explore the Grand Canyon landscape, The Hualapai Lodge is the gateway to the breathtaking drive on the only road leading to the bottom of the Grand Canyon.

Historic Route 66 runs through some of the 1 million acres of the Hualapai Nation Reservation, a Nation within a Nation. Which includes the Grand Canyon West, & the famous Glass Skywalk.

"The Hualapai Lodge humbly retains the flavor of when Route 66, the “Mother Road” of the 30s and 40s, was a main passage from East to West. Hualapai culture envelopes you as you pass through the doors of the Hualapai Lodge featuring authentic Hualapai artwork and performances. The warm, inviting atmosphere encourages visitors to begin and end their days by sharing their personal adventures in front of the specially crafted river-rock fireplace in the lobby. The Lodge is the perfect stop for travelers between Las Vegas and Arizona. The Hualapai Lodge is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week." Text Source: (visit link)

Address of Icon:
Hualapai Lodge, Peach Springs, Arizona, USA.