Bílý kríž, Žaclér, Ceská republika
33U E 563256 N 5612403
[CZ]: Bílý kríž se nachází na kopci nad mestem Žaclér. [EN]: White cross is located on the hill near a city called Žaclér.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

[CZ]: Bílý kríž se nachází na kopci nad mestem Žaclér. Jeho presné stárí není známo, ale pochází pravdepodobne z 19. století. Na jeho podstavci se nachází dnes již necitelný nápis. Renovován byl v letech 1934 a 2014.
[EN]: White cross is located on the hill near a city called Žaclér. Its age is not known exactly, but it was probably built in 19th century. On its base there is an unreadable text. The cross was two times renovated: in 1934 and 2014.
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Stone (granite, sandstone, marble, ...)

Characteristics of this cross:
[CZ]: Pískovcový kříž s železnou sochou Krista. [EN]: Cross made of sandstone with an iron statue of Christ.

Describe the location:
[CZ]: Kříž se nachází v lese poblíž rozcestí turistických stezek. [EN]: The cross is placed in the forest near the crossroads of tourist trails.

Is this cross commemorative ?: Yes