Kaple sv. Mikulase - Zakovice, Czech Republic
Kaple sv. Mikulase u sedmi lip u obce Zakovice // Waychapel at seven lime trees near town Zakovice
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kaple sv. Mikulase
Barokní kaplicka z 18. století stojí uprostred križovatky cest do Simre, Horních Netcic, Žákovic a Drevohostic.
Zdená, omítaná stavba témer ctvercového pudorysu s predsazeným vstupem a trojúhelným štítem je pokryta taškou. Koruna nahore nese kovový kríž.
Na prilehlé trojúhelníkové ploše roste sedm vzrostlých lip na památku zde pochovaných mrtvých ze švédských válek.

EN:
St. Nicolas Chapel
Baroque chapel from 18th century is located in the middle of a crossroad to Simre, Horní Netcice, Žákovice and Drevohostice.
Made of bricks this plaster building has almost square ground plan with projecting entrance and triangular gable. Crown bears a metal cross.
On the adjacent triangular area grows seven lime trees planted in memory of the dead in the Swedish wars.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)