Mahnmal für die Weltkriege
32U E 365301 N 5649384
[D] Dieses Mahn- & Ehrenmal erinnert an alle Opfer der beiden Weltkriege. [E] This Memorial was erected for the victims of WW I. & WW II.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[D] Diese Mahn- & Ehrenmal wurde in den frühen 1960er Jahren vom "Heimatverein Köln-Dellbrück", durch besondere Initiative von Willi Siebertz, an der Otto-Kayser-Str. in Köln-Dellbrück errichtet. Es soll an alle Opfer des ersten und zweiten Weltkrieges erinnern.

[E] This memorial was erected in the early 60's by the "Club for regional traditions and characteristics" and the special initiative of Willi Siebertz. It is located at the Otto-Kayser-Street in Cologne-Dellbrück. The intention is to remind the vistims of the first & second world war.
Property Permission: Public

Access instructions: Open for public, the whole year and no entrance fee.