This You Are Here map shows the campus of the University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma.

This You Are Here map is located off the northeast corner of Troutt Hall - the Administration Building. Built in 1910, this building was the first constructed on this campus.

The map shows eighteen of the university buildings, and two garden areas. The campus extends between Grand Avenue and Alabama Avenue on the south and north, and 19th Street and the alley west of 15th Street on the west and east. The main north-south road through the campus is 17th Street.

This is a beautiful university campus and well worth a stroll. The college is a registered Historic District and there are numerous granite monuments around the campus giving the history of each of the buildings, and their namesakes. Be sure to go to the southeast portion of the campus, cross and lovely stone bridge and view Alumni Chapel. Sit on the bench next to the water and watch the squirrels and ducks and listen to the birds. A truly peaceful location.
Location Name: Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma