The Great Wall of China - China
The Great Wall of China is the longest in the world.
Location: China

"The Great Wall of China is the longest in the world and has a main-line length of 3460km 2150miles - nearly three times the length of Britain - plus 3530km 2195miles of branches and spurs. Construction of the wall began during the reign of Qin Shi Huangdi (221-210BC). Its height varies from 4.5 to 12m 15 to 39ft and it is up to 9.8m 32ft thick. It runs from Shanhaiguan, on the Gulf of Bohai, to Yumenguan and Yangguan and was kept in repair up to the 16th century. Some 51.5km 32miles of the wall have been destroyed since 1966, and part of the wall was blown up to make way for a dam in July 1979."
source : (visit link)

The coordinates will bring you to Mutianyu, one of the multiple places to go to visit The Great Wall of China. It is not as crowded as other parts of the wall.

Located among the orchards and pines in the mountains to the north of Beijing, the Great Wall of China was constructed and reconstructed at Mutianyu to keep out the nomadic tribes to the north. A short 60 km trip outside of Beijing, The Great Wall of China at Mutianyu stands as a monument to both the strength and the weakness of the Chinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1627).
Date the Record Happened: 2012

Where did this record happen: China