San Jose Earthquakes Stadium
The new Quakes stadium in San Jose, CA.

"San Jose Earthquakes Stadium is the working name of an under construction soccer specific stadium that is being built in San Jose, California, for Major League Soccer’s San Jose Earthquakes. The stadium is being built on what is currently called the Airport West site that is located to the west of San Jose International Airport. The stadium will seat 18,000 fans, will have at least twelve luxury suites and is estimated to cost over $70 million. The stadium will be part of a mixed use residential, retail, R&D and hotel development. It will also boast the largest outdoor bar in North America.[9] The stadium is planned to be constructed privately with no public money provided by the city of San Jose. Additionally Lewis Wolff, owner of the San Jose Earthquakes, has offered to pay for the maintenance of the stadium for a fifty-five-year timespan. The team organization initially delayed the completion date to the middle of the 2014 MLS season, but later delayed it again to the 2015 season." (visit link)