CoA of the Sinzendorf family - Židlochovice, Czech Republic
33U E 617989 N 5432738
CS: Erb rodiny Sinzendorfu na zámku Židlochovice // EN: CoA of the Sinzendorf family on Zidlochovice chateau
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
... patrili k predním šlechtickým rodinám habsburské monarchie. Puvodne hornorakouský rod, v roce 1654 povýšený do hrabecího a v roce 1803 do knížecího stavu. Výrazne se uplatnili v dobe vlády císaru Leopolda I., Josefa I. a Karla VI., kdy zastávali vysoké státní a dvorské úrady. Jejich zásluhy o monarchii byly nekolikrát oceneny, celkem šest príslušníku rodu získalo Rád zlatého rouna. Po meci vymreli v roce 1822.

Zdroj: ( Visit link )

EN:
... The family of Sinzendorf (also: Sinzendorff ) was a Bavarian- Austrian noble family with Upper Austrian origin ( Sinzendorf at Nußbach ), not to be confused with the sex of Zinzendorf. The line died out in the male line in 1822.
The Sinzendorf appear in the 13th century as ministeriales of Kremsmünster. Your family seat was Sinzendorf in Traun quarter. From 1404 to 1566 they owned castle Feyregg. About 1450, the family divided into two lines (later known as Ernst Brunn - Feyregg and Fridau -Neuburg called ).
1592 bought by Joachim Sinzendorf the castle and the rule Ernstbrunn (with lock and lock Klement Michelstetten ) and extended the castle Ernstbrunner considerably.
1610 were the nobles of Sinzendorf in a baron, raised in 1653 in the imperial counts. 1653 bought by Rudolf Ernst Sinzendorf from Brunn Castle County Rheineck on the Rhine, by its line received share of Kuriatstimme the Westphalian count in the Imperial Bank and rose to the direct imperial aristocracy. 1654 Count Georg Ludwig was enfeoffed of Sinzendorf from the Friadau - Neuburg line with the hereditary Erbschatzmeisteramt of the Holy Roman Emperor; as a sign he was allowed to take the imperial crown in his coat of arms. 1677 he also acquired a reichsständische position: as the owner of dominion Thannhausen (Schwaben ), he became a member of the Swabian kingdom Count College until this rule was in 1708 sold by his descendants to the counts of the stadium.
The line Neuburg am Inn 1767 extinguished. The line Ernstbrunn divided into Majoratslinie and in the younger. For the former, collected in the Imperial Prince in 1803, were among the gentry Ernstbrunn, Klement, Straußberg, Triebel, castle Aichhorn in Austria, Bohemia and Moravia, as well as the castle county Winterrieden in Bavaria, which was given to the family instead of the lost county Rheineck. The younger line also had estates in Austria and Bohemia, so plan Gottschau among others.

Source: ( Visit link )
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Sinzendorfové // Sinzendorf

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
na bráně zámku Židlochovice // on the gate of the Židlochovice chateau

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):
Původním erbem byl uprostřed dělený, nahoře modrý a dole červený štít, se třemi stříbrnými, šachovnicově uspořádanými kvadráty. Po polepšení erbu v roce 1654 byl štít znovu dělený, dolní polovina nesla původní erb, zatímco v horním červeném poli se třpytila zlatá říšská koruna, symbolizující dědičný úřad říšských pokladníků.

zámek Židlochovice Tyršova 1 667 01 Židlochovice