East Sooke Grocer - East Sooke, British Columbia, Canada
10U E 452376 N 5355867
This general store serves the remote community of East Sooke, British Columbia, Canada and is located at 5611 East Sooke Road.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

This store, built in the mid-1990s and until recently known as Bill's Food and Feed, is located at the intersection of East Sooke Road and Gillespie Road. Due to the geography of the region, East Sooke residents would otherwise have to drive a long distance to get to stores in Sooke or Langford, so this is a popular store with the locals. It's a true general store, selling groceries, snacks, coffee, ice cream, DVD rentals, free range eggs, hardware, livestock feed, pet food & supplies, garden supplies, bait, ice, souvenirs, local art, clothing, propane, and camping supplies. It also has limited Canada Post services and a Purolator agent.
Type of store: Independent