Chevalier de Colomb conseil #5986-Princeville-Québec, Canada
Un conseil des chevaliers de Colomb dans la ville! KC Hall in the city!
Location: Québec, Canada

The Knights of Columbus is a Catholic charity, non-profit organization comprised of more than 1.8 million members worldwide. It was founded in 1882 in the United States by Michael J. McGivney, an Irish immigrant son. It took its name in honor of Christopher Columbus. The Knights of Columbus are an order of lay Catholics involved in the celebration of faith, family and brotherhood, their first principle is charity.
Princeville is no exception. The city council's Knights of Columbus.

Les Chevaliers de Colomb est une organisation catholique de bienfaisance, à but non lucratif qui regroupe plus de 1,8 million de membres à travers le monde. Elle a été fondée en 1882 aux États-Unis par Michael J. McGivney, un fils d'immigrant irlandais. Elle a pris son nom en souvenir de Christophe Colomb. Les Chevaliers de Colomb sont un ordre de laïcs catholiques engagés dans la célébration de la foi, de la famille et de la fraternité, leur premier principe étant la charité.
Princeville ne fait pas exception. La ville à son conseil de Chevaliers de Colomb.
125 rue St-Georges