Mondou - boul. Langelier, Montréal (Qc) Canada
18T E 611627 N 5049498
un magasin des produits pour les animaux se trouvant sur le boulevard Langelier à Montréal (Qc) Canada - a pet supplies store located on Langelier Blvd. in Montreal (Qc) Canada
Location: Québec, Canada

Fondée en 1938 par Joseph Émilien Mondou, l’enseigne MONDOU jouit aujourd’hui d’une réputation qui la place au premier rang parmi les leaders canadiens dans la distribution de produits, de services et d’accessoires dédiés au bien-être et à la santé des animaux de compagnie. L’entreprise compte présentement près de 60 succursales à travers le Québec et un important centre de distribution.

**********************************************************************

Founded in 1938 by Joseph Émilien Mondou, MONDOU is a Canadian leader in the distribution of products, services and accessories for the health and well-being of pets of all kinds. The company currently has around 60 stores throughout Quebec, as well as a major distribution centre.

7172, Langelier Blvd
Montréal, Qc, H1S 2X6
514-255-7888

Web Site: (visit link)
Is this an Independent Store or Part of a Chain?: Chain Store

Are pets for sale?: No

Are pets allowed into the store with their owners?: Yes

9:00 AM to 7:00 PM

List any special programs, services, or events that are routinely hosted at the store:
Free services such as a doggy wash station, pet scale, claw clipping and carry-out service Adoption day