Cimetière de St-Norbert d'Arthabaska-Québec,Canada
Un petit cimetière de village! A little cemetery in the village!
Location: Québec, Canada

In time, was called a village or parish to the number of people coming to the chapel to hear the priest. There was a request and we had to promise within a very short time have erected the church and the presbytery and of course the cemetery. At St-Norbert d'Arthabaska, the church and its cemetery together. Between 75 and 80 tombs

Dans le temps, on nommait un village ou paroisse aux nombres d'habitants venant à la chapelle entendre le prêtre. Il y avait la demande et on devait promettre dans un laps de temps très court devoir érigé l'église et bien sur le présbytère et le cimetière. À St-Norbert d'Arthabaska, l'église et son cimetière son côte à côte.

Cemetery Status: Active