Peach Springs - Hualapai Nation Reservation - Arizona Historic Route 66.
12S E 280144 N 3934414
Route 66 runs through over 1 million acres of the Hualapai Nation Reservation. Which includes the Grand Canyon, & the famous Glass SkyWalk. Get your Arizona Historic Route 66 Passport stamp at the Front Desk, Hualapai Lodge, Peach Springs, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Hualapai Lodge in Peach Springs, is situated on the 144 mile stretch of the original Route 66. It is the primary starting point for travelers looking to explore the Grand Canyon landscape, The Hualapai Lodge is the gateway to the breathtaking drive on the only road leading to the bottom of the Grand Canyon West, and the Glass Skywalk.

"Hualapi Lodge RoomsThe Hualapai Lodge humbly retains the flavor of when Route 66, the “Mother Road” of the 30s and 40s, was a main passage from East to West. Hualapai culture envelopes you as you pass through the doors of the Hualapai Lodge featuring authentic Hualapai artwork and performances. The warm, inviting atmosphere encourages visitors to begin and end their days by sharing their personal adventures in front of the specially crafted river-rock fireplace in the lobby. The Lodge is the perfect stop for travelers between Las Vegas and Arizona. The Hualapai Lodge is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week." Text Source: (visit link)
Name of Park, Protected Area, or Cultural Location: Peach Springs - Hualapi Lodge

Name of System or Passport Program: Arizona Historic Route 66.