Pecos - National Historical Park - New Mexico,
13S E 438066 N 3933055
Pecos - National Historical Park - New Mexico. The 5 passport stamps available in this park are all available at the bookstore checkout, in the Park Visitor centre.
Location: New Mexico, United States

"Pecos National Historical Park is a National Historical Park in the U.S. state of New Mexico. It is located about 17 miles (27 km) east of Santa Fe, New Mexico. The site was originally designated Pecos National Monument on June 28, 1965. In 1990 new lands were added to the park and the official designation was changed to Pecos National Historical Park. It includes the Pecos Pueblo, a National Historic Landmark" Text Source: (visit link)

"Gateway to the Plains:
In the midst of piñon, juniper, and ponderosa pine woodlands in the Sangre de Cristo Mountains not far from Santa Fe, the remains of an Indian pueblo stand as a meaningful reminder of people who once prevailed here. Now a national historical park demonstrates to modern visitors the cultural exchange and geographic facets central to the rich history of the Pecos Valley." Text source:

Nearest NPS Passport Cancellation Stations