Clocks of the Founding of the Holy Cross Church / Hodiny kostela nalezení Svatého kríže - Frýdlant (North Bohemia)
33U E 505526 N 5641006
Depicted four classical clocks, with white dials and black hands & Roman numerals, you can find on the belfry of Founding of the Holy Cross Church (kostel nalezení Svatého kríže) located in historic centre of Frýdlant.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

The interesting Founding of the Holy Cross Church, built in 1501, owes its current appearance to an eclectic mix of architectural styles styles from late-Gothic via Renaissance to Baroque. Decanal Founding of the Holy Cross Church is parish church of Frydlant Roman Catholic parish.

Status: Working

Display: Mounted