The Painted Desert Inn - Arizona, USA.
12S E 610418 N 3883005
The Painted Desert Inn - National Historic Landmark, located at Kachina Point, in the Petrified Forest National Park. The Inn once served as a respite for travellers along historic Route 66 in Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

You can get two passport stamps at the Old Harvey House, Now called 'The Painted Dessert Inn' and is currently used as a the Painted Dessert Visitor Center, Museum, and Gift shop.
The Two passport stamps available at the gift shop checkout are 'The Painted Dessert Inn' and 'Historic Route 66'.

From the Inn, you may view distant vistas of the Painted Dessert and check out the history of this one time 'Harvey House' and its exhibits while touring this historic building.

"Painted Desert Inn, a National Historic Landmark within Petrified Forest National Park, opened May 24, 2006 after 18 months of much needed rehabilitation. The building functions only as a museum and bookstore today, without overnight accommodation and food service." Text Source: (visit link)
Painted Dessert Inn - Kachina Point
Petrified Forest National Park