Gateway Arch - St. Louis, Missouri, USA.
15S E 745061 N 4278812
The Gateway Arch is part of the Jefferson National Expansion Memorial. No visit to St.Louis would be complete without getting your National Park Passport stamped, and a trip to the top of the Arch.

The Passport can be stamped at the Visitor Info Desk In the Visitor Center. Entry to Base of Arch, Visitor Center, and The Museum of Westward Expansion is Free. There is a charge to Ride to top of the Arch, Cinema, and other Attractions.

There are two Stamps Available at this Location.
Jefferson National Expansion Memorial.
Lewis & Clark, National Historic Trail.

All visitors must pass through a secure checkpoint into the Visitor Center. Please allow extra time for this check.

"The Gateway Arch has become the official symbol of St. Louis. Its construction was started in 1963 and completed in 1965. The Gateway Arch is one of the newest National Monuments and at 630 feet,
also the tallest. Part of the Jefferson National Expansion Memorial, the Gateway Arch has something for all. Entrance to the base of the Arch is free, where one will find the the free Museum of Westward Expansion and shops. Located in the base of the Arch are also the attractions which charge admission including two movie theaters, one featuring a documentary on the building of the Arch and the other the National Geographic production "Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West". A visit to the Arch would not be complete without a tram ride to the the top. From the top of the Arch on a clear day one can see 30 miles to the east and west through the plate glass windows. A recent addition to the Gateway Arch is that is now illuminated at night which is a great addition." Text Source: The official National Parks Service website for the Arch is: (visit link)

The attraction’s own URL: (visit link)
11 N. 4th St., St. Louis, MO 63102