Our Saviour's Lutheran Church, Tucson, AZ
A large Lutheran church in central Tucson.
Location: Arizona, United States

Our Saviour’s was founded in 1945. As the oldest Evangelical Lutheran church in Tucson, they embrace their heritage, while at the same time look forward to the future with creative new ministries and opportunities. The facility is conveniently located at the corner of Campbell Avenue and Helen Street, one block north of Speedway Blvd. It is in walking distance to the University of Arizona and University Medical Center, as well as the historic Sam Hughes and Blenman-Elm neighborhoods. Their facilities include worship spaces, offices, and several houses. There is plentiful off-street parking in both our south lot, on the SE corner of Campbell and Helen, and in our north lot, around the building on the north side (enter from Mabel Street).
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No