Cantina -del- Centro - Nelson, British Columbia
Cantina -del- Centro is a new Mexican Restaurant in Nelson located on historic Baker Street.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Just opened in July, it specializes in authentic Mexican street food, with Gluten-Free options available.

They serve all your favorites:
Ceviche
Tostadas
Tacos
Quesadillas

You can take out or dine in.

"Cantina del Centro is located in Nelson and offers authentic and unique Mexican street food. We also host the largest selection of Tequila and Mezcal in The Kootenays and one of the largest in all of BC.

Our handcrafted cocktails are one of a kind and on Friday and Saturday nights our bar gets hopping. So come join us for a Ginger Cardamon Margarita or for those who like a smokier taste, the Mezcal Mule.

We also offer Latin Brunch on Saturday and Sundays from 11am-3pm. Serving Huevos Rancheros and mouth watering Maple Chili Bacon."
From Cantina del Centro
Restaurant Address: