Návštevní kniha Zetor Gallery - Brno, Czech Republic
Návštevní kniha v Zetor Gallery v Brne // Guest book of Zetor Gallery in Brno

CS:
Návštevní kniha se nachází v první místnosti Zetor Gallery v Brne - Líšni.

EN:
Guest book of Zetor Gallery

Zetor Gallery is a new multipurpose hall situated straight in the area of ZETOR TRACTORS a. s. in Brno. It spreads on an area of more than 1 200 m2 in a two-storey building. The larger part of this area is designated for the general public, the smaller one will serve as a training centre for Zetor Group.

Just in the first part of the building, there is the exhibition space alone – a room called “Our Tractors” offering a view of the current production of tractors. Also the gallery zone upstairs is very interesting with prepared tables in the style of workbenches or a multi-touch display where the visitors can actively search information by themselves.

In the part presenting historical models, there are completely renovated tractors mapping the development of the Zetor brand to date. During the tour, the visitors encounter also other projections and effects presenting the brand in wider cultural, historical and geographical contexts.

Owners Name: Zetor Gallery

Location Type: Attraction/Business