Suncoast Hotel and Casino - Las Vegas, NV
The Suncoast Hotel and Casino in Vegas.
Location: Nevada, United States

"The Suncoast Hotel and Casino is a locals casino and hotel in Las Vegas, Nevada, owned by Boyd Gaming Corporation. The hotel, located on a 50 acres (20 ha) site, contains 432 rooms and has an 82,000-square-foot (7,600 m2) casino (with over 2000 slot machines) as well as a Century group movie theatre, bowling alley, and conference room/meeting space.

The Suncoast is sometimes listed as being in Summerlin, but it is not a part of Summerlin. It is located next to Summerlin. When it was built, the tower was the tallest structure on the west side of the Las Vegas Valley." (visit link)