Cross at the Church of St. James the Greater / Kríž u kostela Sv. Jakuba Vetšího - Frýdek-Místek (North Moravia)
34U E 308195 N 5505993
Depicted stone Crucifixion, erected in 1881, is located at the belfry of the Renaissance Church of St. James the Greater (kostel Sv. Jakuba Vetšího) in Frýdek-Místek.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

The life-size classic Crucifixion stands on massive and almost 3 meters high tiered pedestal with relief sculpture of Madonna.

Late-Renaissance Church of St. James the Greater, one of the most interesting pieces of architecture in Místek, is filial church of Místek Roman Catholic parish.