North Las Vegas, NV
The city hall for North Las Vegas, NV.
Location: Nevada, United States

About the city: "North Las Vegas is a city in Clark County, Nevada, United States, located in the Las Vegas Valley. The city was incorporated on May 16, 1946. It is near the city of Las Vegas, and is the fourth largest city in the state of Nevada. Due to its name and geographic location, North Las Vegas is often grouped with Las Vegas proper and is considered part of the Las Vegas-Paradise statistical metropolitan area." (visit link)

About city hall: The city hall was built in 2011, and cost over 130 million to build. It's been in the plans since 2006. According to the NY Times "There are marble floors and granite tabletops, solar panels and scores of televisions, in addition to an outdoor concert plaza." (visit link)
Name: City Hall and Civic Plaza

2250 N Las Vegas Blvd