Clocks of the Church of Ss. Peter and Paul Belfry / Hodiny zvonice kostela Sv. Petra a Sv. Pavla - Frýdek-Místek (North Moravia)
34U E 309349 N 5507224
Depicted four interesting clocks with unusual from colour-brick made dials you can see on the belfry of the Church of Ss. Peter and Paul (zvonice kostela Sv. Petra a Sv. Pavla) in Frýdek-Místek.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

The red-brick neo-Gothic Evangelic Church of Ss. Peter and Paul, parish church of Frýdek-Místek' branch of Evangelical Church of Czech Brethren (Ceskobratrská církev evangelická), was built in 1910-1911.

Status: Working

Display: Mounted