UGG #2 - Warner, Alberta
12U E 412180 N 5460214
This, UGG's second elevator in Warner, sits at the north end of the longest line of wooden elevators remaining in Alberta. It is one of the newest elevators in the line, having been built beginning in 1957.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Though certainly no longer operated by UGG its ownership is now uncertain.
UNITED GRAIN GROWERS This elevator and accompanying annex was built 1957-1960. It was UGG’s second elevator at Warner, the first having been sold to Alberta Pool Elevators in 1928. It was licensed for 134,000 bushels in 1960. The elevator has had substantial upgrading in the late 1980s, including the installation of a new leg that has required heightening part of the cupola roof. The metal bin annexes on the south side, complete with drag auger, also date from this time. A cyclone dust collector and truck loading spout have also been installed. A roofed warehouse located trackside on the north side of the elevator, was most likely built at the same time as the elevator.
From the Alberta Heritage Register
Currently used as a grain elevator: yes