Monument to Philip IV of Spain - Madrid, Spain
30T E 439579 N 4474433
This fountain is located in the Plaza de Oriente, near the Royal Palace. The fountain is turned off during the winter months of the year.
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Taken from wikipedia, "The Monument to Philip IV or Fountain of Philip IV is a memorial to Philip IV of Spain in the centre of Plaza de Oriente in Madrid, Spain. It was raised at the insistence of Isabella II of Spain in the first half of the 19th century, opening on 17 November 1843, a year before Narciso Pascual y Colomer came up with the square's final layout. However, its equestrian statue of the king dates to the 17th century and was produced by the Italian sculptor Pietro Tacca using scientific advice from Galileo Galilei and drawings by Diego Velázquez and a bust by Juan Martínez Montañés (who also collaborated on the work)."