IOOF Lodge - Thompson Falls, MT
11T E 624513 N 5272466
Sometime within the last couple of years the old IOOF Lodge building in Thompson Falls has had a nice facelift, with a new sign and new paint and trim, making it look 50 years younger.
Location: Montana, United States

In 2013 the building even won an award for the restoration. We don't know what sort of work was done on the inside, but the outside looks nice now, with the decorative brickwork painted to accentuate the designs.

Now home to The Barber Pole barber shop and the Internet Kitchen computer solutions store, this old IOOF (aka the Oddfellows) building was constructed (according to the sign on the front) in 1901, for a chapter that was founded in 1889. The chapter is, we expect, extinct, as are many small town IOOF Lodges of the past.
Location Details:
Nothing was found on the Thompson Falls Chapter of the IOOF.