Old Libby High School - Libby, MT
11U E 607139 N 5360560
Once a dignified and stately building, the Libby High School is now closed, the students moving on to newer and better premises. Its future is now uncertain, though it appears to be presently undergoing renovations and may soon be repurposed.
Location: Montana, United States

One thing this school always had going for it is its entryway. Recessed behind a very heavy Gothic Arched stone portal, it is the largest and most impressive of two on the front of the one time school. Above the arch are five recessed stone panels with more muted arched tops and a pair of stone columns which run from ground almost to the cornice.
The historic Libby High School stands at the southeast corner of Mineral Avenue and East Lincoln Boulevard, at the entrance to downtown Libby. The school is a stately presence in the heart of the community, the largest and most high style building in town. Set perpendicular to the town’s main street, the school and its expansive lawn and landscaped boulevard entry is a visual marker that signals the eastern entrance to the downtown heart of the community.
From Wikipedia
Type of material of the door: Wood