Santa Fe 405 - Arizona Railway Museum - Chandler, AZ
One of the many retired rail cars on display at the Arizona Railway Museum.
Location: Arizona, United States

"The Santa Fe Business Car #405, also known as the Superintendent's Car, was one of eighteen cars built in 1927 by the Pullman Company as part of the fourth order of business cars for division superintendents."

The car is on display at the Arizona Railway Museum in Tumbleweed Park in Chandler, AZ. The museum is free, with a $2 charge for those who wish to tour select cars. This car had never been open while I have been there, but it may be open at some point (it depends on what the staff decides). The museum is only open during the weekends from 12-4 pm from mid-September through mid-May; it is closed for the summer due to the heat. However, this car can be admired from outside the museum.
Type of train car: Business car

Location: Arizona Railway Museum