Building at 110 N Willow - Harrison Courthouse Square Historic District - Harrison, Ar.
This two-story red brick building is located at 110 N Willow in Harrison, Arkansas.

Address: WILLOW, 110, N
Nearest Town: HARRISON
Contributing: C
Construction Year: 1895"

This two-story red brick building is located at 110 N Willow according National Register - the building actually has two storefronts 108 and 110 N Willow.

On the far left is a wood and glass door with a one-over-one glass transom. This door leads to the second story. 108 N Willow storefront has recessed double metal and glass doors in the middle with a glass transom flanked by two pair glass display windows. 110 N Willow has a recessed single metal door flanked by three-over-seven display windows. There is a flat metal awning that is just above the windows that goes across both 108 and 110.

Fenestration of the second story consists of five pairs of one-over-one windows. Decorative stone lintels painted white outline the top of the window pairs. White accent bricks in open groups of fours, two white rosettes centered above the main doorways, and a central white diamond accent complete the decoration between the windows and the roofline. The cornice has been outlined in the same stone as the lintels. The cornice pattern is dentilated at the far edges going into an arrow-like point above the two main doorways. Another dentilation towards the center going to stepped parapet in the center of the building.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Harrison Courthouse Square Historic District

110 N Willow Harrison, Ar. 72601