Pod zelenou klenbou lesa - lesni ekosystem - Ostopovice, Czech Republic
CZ: infopanel naucné stezky Predni hora // EN: infopanel nature trail Predni hora
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
vitame vas u prvniho zastaveni naucne stezky, vinouci se po úbocí kopce, od davnych casu nazyvaneho Predni hora.
Zveme vas k prijemne prochazce lesnimi pesinami a k posezeni ve stinu stromu.
Naucna stezka vas povede po zpevnenych cestickach a schodech. Ceka vas pet zastaveni s informacnimi tabulemi, ktere priblizuji fungovani lesniho ekosystemu.
Kazda informacni tabule vas upozorni na prirodni zajimavosti, ktere muzete uvidet primo z pesiny mezi zastavenimi.
Nad stenou byvaleho lomu pro vas byla vybudovana vyhlidka, otvira se zde pohled na ostopovice i na nedaleke Brno.

Délka: 1,5-2 km
Zastávek: 5
Znacení trasy: neni
Vznikla: 2014

EN:
We welcome you at the first stop of the nature trails winding through the hillside, from ancient times called Predni mountain.
We invite you to take a stroll forest paths and sit in the shade of trees.
The nature trail leads you along the paved paths and stairs. Waiting your pet stops with information boards, which explains the function of the forest ecosystem.
Each information boards will alert the natural attractions that you can see directly from the footpath between stopping.
Above the wall of a former quarry for vas was built prospect opens here to view Ostopovice to the nearby Brno.

Length: 1.5-2 km
Staging: 5