Wichita Falls Route Building -- Depot Square Historic District -- Wichita Falls TX
14S E 547237 N 3752688
The Wichita Falls Route Building (formerly known as the Kemp and Kell Depot) is one of the 31 contributing buildings to this district. Today it houses a railroad museum.

The Depot Square Historic District in downtown Wichita Falls TX was added to the National Register in 2004. The Depot Square Historic District contains about 40 buildings in an area roughly bounded by 8th St., Indiana St., 5th St. and the MKT Railroad tracks, in downtown Wichita Falls, Texas. Of those 40 buildings, 31 are contributing buildings, including this one.

Today this historic railroad depot hosts a railroad museum.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Depot Square Historic District