Zámek Rímov - Rímov, okres Ceské Budejovice, CZ
33U E 462526 N 5411646
Jezuitský barokní zámecek, bývalá letní rezidence z konce 17. století / Jesuit baroque chateau, the former summer residence, from the late 17th century.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Jezuitský barokní zámecek, bývalá letní rezidence, stojí nedaleko poutní loretánské kaple. Zámek byl postaven na konci 17. století na míste stredoveké tvrze Roubíku z Hlavatec. Dnes je zde hotel.

===================================================

Jesuit baroque chateau, the former summer residence, is located near the pilgrimage Loreto Chapel. The chateau was built in the late 17th century on the site of a medieval fortress Roubíku z Hlavatec. Today it is operated as a hotel.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Chateau or castle