former Bradford Savings Bank - Bradford VT
18T E 730264 N 4875227
This Converted Bank Building, now Richardson Building, is on North Main Street at Bank Street in Bradford, Vermont.
Location: Vermont, United States

Designed by Lambert Packard, a prominent Vermont architect from St Johnsbury, the Bank Block as it was originally know, was built in 1981 for the Bradford Savings Bank and Trust Company.
This wasn't a bank only building. The Armory of the Bradford Guard occupied the third floor and there were several stores on the first floor and offices on the second.
The Bradford National Bank took over the banking facilities in 1904 and remained until it moved to its new facilities in 1962.
Over the years and even now, there are a variety of tenants in the building.

Picture Source