Kaple sv. Jana Nepomuckého - Blízkov, okres Ždár nad Sázavou, CZ
33U E 565881 N 5472397
Barokní kaplicka sv. Jana Nepomuckého, vystavená kolem roku 1762 / Baroque chapel of St. John of Nepomuk, built around 1762.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Drobná, tvarove velmi bohatá a slohove cistá kaplicka sv. Jana Nepomuckého stojí na návsi obce Blízkov. Byla postavena kolem roku 1762. Dnes doplnuje soubor sakrálních staveb v obci, které krome ní tvorí ješte moderní kaple sv. Václava ze sedmdesátých let 20. století se zvonicí.

===================================

Small, but very rich and stylistically pure chapel of St. John of Nepomuk, stands on the village green Blízkov. It was built around 1762. Today completes the set of religious buildings in the village, together with modern chapel of St. Vaclav from the seventies of the 20th century with unusual belfry.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Small religious objects (waychapels and columns of the crucification)