Cullen Bullen, New South Wales, 2790
The Cullen Bullen general store, which is part of the Royal Hotel, provides the services of a CPA - Community Postal Agency.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

CPAs make up a significant portion of Australia Post's 2500 retail outlets in rural and remote areas. They provide an over-the-counter delivery service and accept and assess postal articles.

The Cullen Bullen general store is open much the same hours as the Pub. From today (May 5) according to a sign near the door the hours are:

Monday to Tuesday from 2 pm

Wednesday to Sunday from 11 pm?? Perhaps they mean 11 am.

If the store is closed then it is possible to conduct your business over the bar. Another note on the door said 'store closed Hotel open 2 pm approx'.

I'm quite sure the locals would take all this in their stride.
State/Territory: NSW