Clermont, Florida: Ice Cream Cone Building.
17R E 427306 N 3159892
Twistee Treat booth provides ice cream treats from a uniquely shaped building. Nearby on the US-27 is the Citrus Tower and Presidents Hall of fame, Clermont, Florida.

When this Roadside attraction was first listed, these Twistee Treat stands were rare now there are 4 or 5 in the local area.
They now have a chocolate dipped version of the building, with flashing sprinkles.

This Concession Stand has 36 flavours of standard Ice Cream and a dozen premium flavours.

"Twistee Treat is a corporate owned chain of ice cream restaurants, founded in 1983 in North Fort Myers, Florida. The restaurants are characterized by buildings shaped in the form of soft-serve ice cream cones.[1] The company is currently expanding throughout the Orlando and Tampa markets, building new stores. Corporate stores are marked with a chocolate dip and LED colored "sprinkles" on the roof of the cone." Text Source: (visit link)
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)