Hebrews 12:1 (The Bible) - OC Eagle Trail - Edmond, OK
14S E 638382 N 3941699
This bible quote about running the race is located on the running trail sign at Oklahoma Christian University

Located at the southwest corner of campus, the quote from the Bible is on a really nice You are Here sign along the Eagle Trail. This is a fantastic exercise trail built by Oklahoma Christian, not just for their students and faculty, but for the community to enjoy as well. The sign has a complete campus map, distances for the different routes, information on the campus community's participation in the OKC Memorial Marathon, and a Bible quote about running the race.
_______

The quote is:

...And Let Us Run With Perseverance The Race Marked Out For Us...
Hebrews 12:1
______

Other text on the sign:

Did you know?
Oklahoma Christian University's "Team OC" initiative encourages our campus to get moving and grow closer as we fellowship in fitness. Each year, more than 500 students, faculty, staff, alumni, and friends come together to make OC one of the largest groups in the Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon. We host events every year to promote health and fitness in our community.
Find out how you can join Team OC!
Oklahoma Christian University Eagle Trail (southwest corner) 2501 E. Memorial Road Edmond, OK 73136