IOOF Building #263 - West Plains, Mo.
This painted two-story building is located at 46-47 Court Square in West Plains, Missouri.

From the National Register application:

A two-story, two-part commercial building which is located on the southwest comer of the square at the intersection of Court Square and Aid Avenue. The building's two storefronts appear to date to the mid-twentieth century. #47 has black rectangular metal panels below the display windows. Metal panels above the awning cover the building's transom windows. The four equally-spaced second floor windows have early or original 1/2 double-hung sash and projecting brick arched tops. Centered above the second floor windows raised letters are laid into the brick to spell "I.O.0.F." A wide cast iron cornice with dentils is painted black and runs the width of the facade. Below this applied cornice, a pattern of inset rectangular panels is laid into the brick. The side (east) elevation has six double-hung windows on the second floor. These windows have mix of 1/2 and 2/2 sashes. There is a door that leads to the second floor IOOF hall, towards this rear of the building on the side elevation."

The first floor has two store fronts - the left one is empty and the right has a hair styling salon. The second floor appears to be the meeting hall - accessed by 105 Aid Ave. In the upper window, it reads:
Stone Encampment 153 meets here.

I found information - (visit link) - that the Lodge number is 253.
Location Details:
see long description - this is an historic building on the corner of Aid and Main. It currently stands empty.

Date of construction: 1896