First Presbyterian Church - West Plains, Missouri
This one-story red brick building is located at 112 Aid Avenue in West Plains, Missouri.

First Presbyterian Church
Worship
Sunday School 9am

From the National Register application:

A brick, Gothic Revival church with a square comer tower. The tower has a hipped roof, cupola and roof cresting. Pointed-arched windows on the facade, tower, and side (south) elevation are filled with art glass. A brick corbel table runs along the roofline of the facade and the tower The building has two additions. The rear addition, which has a gable roof oriented perpendicular to the main roof of the church, dates to 1910. The windows of the rear addition have arched tops, stone lintels and 1/1 sash. The side addition (the educational building) dates to 1978 and has pointed arched windows filled with art glass. The main door to the church and the door to the educational building are both topped with a pointed arched transom with tracery and art glass."

From Church website:
(visit link)

"Our congregation reflects the main­line denominations in its spectrum of theology and teaching, valuing lively discussions, a variety of insights, and timely responses to local and world situations. We also value our connection to other Presbyterian churches throughout the nation and the world, and the mission we are able to do work­ing together.

Sunday morn­ings (with nursery available) find mem­bers, friends and children gather­ing for Christian Education at 9 a.m. We worship in our uniquely painted sanctuary at 10 a.m. followed by a fellowship time with coffee and treats. Our gifted choir is led by Kelly Dame.

The Rev. Ward Rudolph leads worship. He recently served Covenant Presbyterian Church in Springfield, MO. He can be reached at the church at 417-256-4247, or at 1stpresbychurch@centurytel.net. Visit in person. You will find...

a warm wel­come."
Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)