Bring Funeral Home, Tucson, AZ
A family operated funeral home in downtown Tucson.
Location: Arizona, United States

Bring Funeral Home was founded in 1928 by Alvin and Ella Bring and their son, Howard. Bring's continued under the leadership of Howard's daughter, Susan Bring, until her retirement in 2011. Today, their dedicated and caring staff continue to uphold the Bring tradition by meeting the individual needs of each family, while providing the highest quality of service, at a fair price, in convenient and well maintained facilities.

Their services include: Traditional Funerals Followed by Burial or Cremation, Cremation Options, Veteran Services, Worldwide Receiving and Shipping, Service In All Cemeteries, ALTCS/AHCCCS Compatible If Applying for Arizona Long Term Care, Pre-Arrangement Planning, Guaranteed Price Plans, Seminars and Resources, On-Staff Funeral Celebrant, Individual and Group Grief Support, Community Events.
Crematory: yes

Cemetery: no