Le cimetière Douglass-Napierville-Québec,Canada
Un très vieux cimetière conservé! one old cemetery!
Location: Québec, Canada

The Douglass Cemetery is located in the old manor Lery. Nathaniel Douglass (1754-1821), a native of Connecticut, settled in this manor at the turn of the nineteenth century. The cemetery is not linked to a specific religious tradition. However, the place is mostly used by Methodists and Baptists around.

Le cimetière Douglass est aménagé dans l'ancienne seigneurie de Léry. Nathaniel Douglass (1754-1821), originaire du Connecticut, s'établit dans cette seigneurie au tournant du XIXe siècle. Le cimetière n'est pas rattaché à une tradition religieuse spécifique. Cependant, l'endroit est principalement utilisé par les méthodistes et les baptistes des environs.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1819